David Ivers, Artistic Director
Paula Tomei, Managing Director
David Emmes & Martin Benson, Founding Artistic Directors


Executive Staff
John Glore, Associate Artistic Director
Bil Schroeder, Director of Marketing and Communications
Lori Monnier, General Manager
Susan C. Reeder, Director of Development
Joshua Marchesi, Production Manager

Artistic Staff
Joanne DeNaut, Casting Director ​and Artistic Associate
Nancy Levy, Artistic Assistant/Company Manager
Stephanie Marick, Casting Assistant

Literary
Kimberly Colburn, Literary ​Director
Andy Knight, A​ssociate Literary Director
Kat Zukaitis, Literary Associate
Jerry Patch, Literary Consultant
Marcus Beebe, Literary ​Intern

Conservatory and Education
Hisa Takakuwa, Conservatory and Educational Programs Director
Matthew Arkin, Director, Acting Intensive Program
Holly Van Holt, Conservatory Manager
Janis Morrissette, Conservatory and Educational Programs Associate
Nick Slimmer, Rachel Charny, Lauren Cocroft, Nicholas Kessler, Anna Ladokhin, Karoline Ribak, Conservatory Assistants
Joe Alanes, Matthew Arkin, Greg Atkins, Steven Culp, Diana Burbano, Joanne DeNaut, Estela Garcia, Sara Guerrero, Emily Heebner, Karen Hensel, Hal Landon Jr., Kristina Leach, Deborah Marley, Erin McNally Thielke, Bobby Nafarrete, Tom Shelton, Richard Soto, Christopher Sullivan, Hisa Takakuwa, Mercy Vasquez, Conservatory Teachers

Business
Terry Schomburg, Controller
​Dean Lissner, Information Technology Manager
Kimberly Uhlman, Assistant General Manager
Merilyn Mouledoux, Assistant to the Managing Director
Cathi Moore, Lead Accountant
Martha Ruiz, ​Payables Accountant
​​Karen Sigler, ​Pay​roll Accountant

Development
Jim Goss, Associate Director of Development
​Kirstie Jones, Assistant Director of Development
​Kate McCall, Special Events ​Manager
Domenick Ietto, Grants Manager
Kim Fleming, Executive Assistant, Development
Kenzie Kimura, Development Associate
​Lauren Buangan, ​Donor Services Assistant

Marketing
Tania Thompson, Public Relations Director
Martha Guzman, Associate Director of Marketing
Heather Van Holt, Digital Media Manager
R​en Shadowhorse, ​Graphic Designer
​Robert Schmahl, Associate Graphic Designer
Nicholas Pilapil, Communications Associate
​Beth Fhaner, ​Content Marketing Associate
Kat Alvarez, Marketing Coordinator
Danielle Bliss, Communications Assistant
SD&A Teleservices, Inc., Authorized Sales Agent

Ticket Services
Amber Jackson, Ticket Services Director
Katie Carrasco, Amber N. Sanders, Associate Ticket Services Directors
Katie Badertscher, Trista Bell, Michael Cañas, Jonathan Fisher, Hayley Jackson, Sarah McGuire, Evelyn Menchaca, Gwendolyn Olson, Savannah Smith, Blair Urmson, Ticket Services Assistants

Front of House
Ashleigh Hector, Front of House Manager
Ana Flück, Marita Navarro, David Vien Nguyen, Jan Thuney, House Managers
Drew Hendrickson, Lead Bartender
Marciano Ceballos, Evelyn Goode, Cleo Gordon, Troy Hughes, Eric Rodriguez, David Rusiecki, Charles Ward, Bartenders
Kathie Kuehn, Jack Millis, Front Office Assistants

Operations
Luis De La Cruz, Operations Manager
Javier Estrada, Assistant Operations Manager
Duane J. Boyle, Operations Associate
​Dara Okamura, Operations Assistant
Ronald Klein, Night Operations Personnel

Production
Holly Ahlborn, Associate Production Manager
​Leanne Convis, Production Office Manager

Scenery
Jon Lagerquist, Technical Director
John Gaddis IV, Assistant Technical Director
​Daniel Petrich, Scenic Carpenter
Matt MacCready, ​Scenic Carpenter
​Alex Johnson, ​Automation Technician

Paints
Judy Allen, Lead Scenic Artist
Jen Stringfellow, ​Scenic Artist
​Terra Writz, ​Scenic Artist

Properties
Molly Thout, Prop Master
David Saewert, Assistant Prop Master/Carpentry Artisan
Byron Bacon, Props Buyer
Daniel Lynn, Prop Artisan

Costumes
Amy L. Hutto, Costume Shop Manager
Laurie Donati, Full Charge Costumer
​Jyll Christolini, Wardrobe Supervisor
Catherine J. Esera, Cutter/Draper

Wigs
Allison Lowery, Hair & Makeup Supervisor
Gillian Woodson, Hair and Makeup Technician

Electrics
Kara Ramlow, Lighting Supervisor
Keannak Parvaz, Segerstrom Stage Electrician/Board Operator
Sean Deuel, Argyros Stage Electrician/Board Operator

Sound and Video
Michael Ritchey, Sound and Video Supervisor
​Jim Lupercio, Segerstrom Sound Engineer
Jim ​Busker, Argyros Sound Engineer

Stage Management
Kathryn Davies, Alyssa Escalante, Moira Gleason, Natalie Figaredo, Jenny Jacobs, Talia Krispel, Pat Loeb, Darlene Miyakawa, Julie Renfro, Amy Rowell, Bree Sherry, Jamie Tucker,  Stage Managers

Production Assistants
Ruben Bolivar, Rachele Eckstrand, Goebel, Anna Klevit

Stage Management Interns
Madeleine Blossom, Lauren Buangan, Millie Graham, Mona Guttierrez, Georgi Hughes, Ruby Patchell

Other
Haskell & White LLP, Auditors
Jadtec Computer Group, Consultants
Jones Day, Legal Services
Mangiamo Gelato Caffe, ​Official Gelato of SCR


Photo: Rosney Mauger, Jordan Bellow, Christian Henley, Tracey A. Leigh and Gregg Daniel in SCR's 2016 production of ​All the Way by Robert Schenkkan. Photo by Debora Robinson.