David Ivers, Artistic Director
Paula Tomei, Managing Director
David Emmes & Martin Benson, Founding Artistic Directors


Executive Staff
John Glore, Associate Artistic Director
​Matthew E. Chandler, ​Production Manager
Lori Monnier, General Manager
Bil Schroeder, Director of Marketing and Communications
Hisa Takakuwa, ​Conservatory and Educational Programs Director
Alex Wang, ​Director of Development

Artistic Staff
Joanne DeNaut, Casting Director ​and Artistic Associate
Nancy Levy, Artistic Assistant/Company Manager
Anna Jennings, Artistic Coordinator

Literary
Andy Knight, Literary Manager
Jerry Patch, Resident Dramaturg

Conservatory and Education
Matthew Arkin, Director, Acting Intensive Program
Holly Van Holt, Conservatory Manager
​Nick Slimmer, Conservatory and Educational Programs Associate
Joe Alanes, Matthew Arkin, Greg Atkins, Diana Burbano, Jan Cole, Joanne DeNaut, Estela Garcia, Brenda Kenworthy, Kristina Leach, Bobby Nafarrete, Michael Matthys, Jasmine O'Hea, Jay Scully, Tom Shelton, Richard Soto, Christopher Sullivan, Hisa Takakuwa, Rachel McLaughlan, Erin McNally Thielke, Mercy Vasquez, Conservatory Teachers

Business
Terry Schomburg, The Controller
​Dean Lissner, Information Technology Manager
Kimberly Uhlman, Assistant General Manager/Human Resources Coordinator
Kim Fleming, Assistant to the Managing Director
Cathi Moore, Lead Accountant
Martha Ruiz, ​Payables Accountant

Development
Clare Kiklowicz, Deputy Director of Development
Domenick Ietto, Grants Manager
Steven Garry, Development Coordinator

Marketing
Tania Thompson, Public Relations Director
Heather Van Holt, Digital Media Manager
R​en Shadowhorse, ​Graphic Designer
Nicholas Pilapil, Communications Associate
Kat Alvarez, Marketing Coordinator

Ticket Services
Amber Jackson, Ticket Services Director
Katie Carrasco, Associate Ticket Services Director
Amber N. Sanders, Associate Ticket Services Director

Operations
Darryl Johns, ​Facilities/Operations Manager
Javier Estrada, Assistant Operations Manager
Jerome Anello, Operations Assistant

Production
​Leanne Convis, Production Office Manager
Jon Lagerquist, Technical Director
John Gaddis IV, Assistant Technical Director
Jen Stringfellow, ​Scenic Charge Artist 
Cat Kerr, Prop Shop Supervisor
Amy L. Hutto, Costume Shop Manager
Allison Lowery, Hair & Makeup Supervisor
Kara Ramlow, Lighting Supervisor
Michael Ritchey, Sound and Video Supervisor

Operations
​Darryl Johns, Facilities/Operations Manager
Javier Estrada, Assistant Operations Manager
Jerome Anello, Operations Assistant

Production
​Leanne Convis, Production Office Manager

Scenery
Jon Lagerquist, Technical Director
John Gaddis IV, Assistant Technical Director
​​Elizabeth Lung, ​Master Carpenter
​Javier Ruiz, Scenic Carpenter
Eric Crider, ​Scenic Carpenter
Ben Morrow, ​Automation Carpenter

Paints
Jen Stringfellow, ​Scenic Charge Artist 
Saskia Martinez, ​Scenic Artist

Properties
Cat V Kerr, Prop Shop Supervisor
Byron Bacon, Props ​Buyer

Costumes
Amy L. Hutto, Costume Shop Manager
Laurie Donati, Full Charge Costumer
Catherine J. Esera, Cutter/Draper

Wigs
Allison Lowery, Hair & Makeup Supervisor

Electrics
Kara Ramlow, Lighting Supervisor
Sean Deuel, Electrician/Board Operator

Sound and Video
Michael Ritchey, Sound and Video Supervisor
Jim ​Busker, Sound Engineer/Board Operator
Abraham Lopez, Video and Sound Assistant

Stage Management
Rubén Bolívar, Kathryn Davies, Stage Managers

Other
Haskell & White LLP, Auditors
Jadtec Computer Group, Consultants
Jones Day, Legal Services
Mangiamo Gelato Caffe, ​Official Gelato of SCR

Other
Haskell & White LLP, Auditors
Jadtec Computer Group, Consultants
Jones Day, Legal Services


Photo: Rosney Mauger, Jordan Bellow, Christian Henley, Tracey A. Leigh and Gregg Daniel in SCR's 2016 production of ​All the Way by Robert Schenkkan. Photo by Debora Robinson.